ɫֱ

Senior Leadership Team

 Mr Keith Simento, Headmaster
  Mr Craig Borich, Deputy Headmaster – Curriculum
  Mr Mika Taito, Deputy Headmaster – Pastoral & Operations
  Mr Mukesh Prasad, Assistant Headmaster – Student Achievement
  Mr Martin Willetts, Assistant Headmaster – Middle School Leader
  Mrs Katie Youngman, Business Manager

Teaching Staff

  Mr Sean Ackland, Year 8, Service Coordinator (Years 7-13)
  Miss Alice Bragg, English / Media
  Mrs Gaetree Devi Chummun, Art Design
  Mrs Pamela D'Souza, Religious Studies
  Mr John Dolan, Science & Physics
  Mr Stefan Dyer, DVC / Digital Technology
  Mrs Oliana Eniata, Years 7 & 8
  Mr JP Fa’amausili, Mathematics / Commerce
  Mr Fatusone Fatu-Ropati, Technology
  Mrs Rangi Fiu, Reading / Te Reo
  Mrs Brenda Haybittle, HOD – English
  Mr Michael Jarvis, Dean Year 10 / HOD Physical Education
  Ms Sally Jones (Parental Leave), Science
  Mr Daniel Lay Yee, Science
  Mr Eric Li, HOD – Mathematics
  Mrs Mele Manu, English
  Mr Brett McMurdoch, Dean Years 11, 12 & 13
  Mr Hamish Meads, HOD – History / Humanities
  Mr Ryan O'Hanlon, Dean Year 9
  Mr Hollice Palelei, Geography / Humanities
  Mr David Ryan, Academic Dean Years 11-13
  Mr Sandip Sharma, HOD – Science
  Mr Glenn Stanbridge, Director of Music
  Mr Matt To'ua, Dean of Student Welfare
  Mrs Kirstie Wearmouth, Director of Religious Studies / HOD
  Mrs Katrina Willcox, Teacher in Charge – Art (paternal leave)

Support Staff

  Mrs Marie Ackland, Events Coordinator
  Mrs Jacquie Brayshaw, Gateway Coordinator & Careers Advisor
  Mrs Lois Brough, Receptionist (alternative email: ɫֱ's College)
  Mrs Amanda Burr, Attendance Officer / Student Collections Officer
  Mrs Liz Chambers, Teacher Aide
  Mr Will Charriez, College Property Caretaker
  Ms Shahrane'e Fa'avae, School Counsellor
  Ms Emma-Louise Hitchcock, Old Boys Administrator
  Mr Ronan Jebb, Leader of Learning Support / Director of Basketball
  Mrs Sara King, Communications Coordinator
  Mrs Sarah Lindsay, ɫֱment Manager / Teacher Aide
  Mr Dave McDermott, Director of Sport / Services Academy
  Ms Lizl MacLeod, Science Technician
  Mrs Sue Morton, Finance & Payroll Officer
  Ms Elizabeth Newton-Jackson, Scholarship Tutor
  Mrs Emma Pountney, College Nurse
  Ms Georgie Sadler, EA to the Headmaster / Board Secretary
  Mrs Rebecca Washer, Librarian

Music Itinerants

  Mr Stephen Cournane
  Mr Damien Hauwai
  Ms Da-Hae Kim
  Mr Terence Maskell
  Mr Jonathan Tan
  Mr Scott Thomas